3PAR Users Group
https://3parug.com/

One my of 3PARs doesnt show IOP information in Infosight
https://3parug.com/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=3080
Page 1 of 1

Author:  jbguy [ Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:32 am ]
Post subject:  One my of 3PARs doesnt show IOP information in Infosight

I just recently started to use Infosight on my 3 3PAR units. For some reason one of them doesnt show any IOPs info. It shows free space, CPU usage, etc. Is there anything local to that unit that I may have set incorrectly or some service that can be reset to start sending those metrics? I can contact HP on it but thought someone here may have dealt with it before.

Thanks!

Author:  MammaGutt [ Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:51 am ]
Post subject:  Re: One my of 3PARs doesnt show IOP information in Infosight

I would log a case on Infosight. They are usually pretty quick to respond.

As you have CPU usage you are sending performance data.

Author:  jbguy [ Fri Jan 11, 2019 3:42 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: One my of 3PARs doesnt show IOP information in Infosight

Ok thanks. I will do that.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/